The objective of this policy is to inform interested parties about the different treatments carried out by this organization through the website and that affect their personal data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016.

1. IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE RESPONSIBLE.

The organization DEFINITELY TIME2PADEL SLU, domiciled at C / SAN RAMON NONATO Nº 4 (28046 MADRID) MADRID, with N.I.F. B86521747, contact telephone number: 911687937 and email administracion@time2padel.com.

2. PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

USERS / BROWSERS OF THE RESPONSIBLE'S WEBSITE.

We will process your personal data provided through our web forms to:

Respond to requests, complaints and incidents transferred through our contact channels incorporated into the website.

Understand the behavior of the navigator within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks on our web.

Comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.

To protect and exercise our rights or respond to claims of any kind.

Where appropriate, sending commercial communications related to the goods or services that make up our activity, and / or news or bulletins related to our sector.

Manage and send you the requested budget.

Manage, administer, monitor your activity on the embedded blog / forum.

CUSTOMERS.

We will process your personal data provided through our web forms to:

The management of the commercial relationship.

The provision of the services that you have contracted with us.

Procedures related to the delivery and receipt of the product purchased through this website.

Administrative, accounting and tax management.

Respond to requests, complaints and incidents transferred through our contact channels incorporated into the website.

Understand the behavior of the navigator within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks on our web.

Where appropriate, carry out quality surveys that allow us to evaluate our service.

In your case, carry out sweepstakes.

Where appropriate, sending commercial communications related to the goods or services that make up our activity, and / or news or bulletins related to our sector.

Comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.

To protect and exercise our rights or respond to claims of any kind.

3. LEGAL BASIS OF THE TREATMENT.

USERS / BROWSERS ON THE RESPONSIBLE'S WEBSITE.

In the consent that you have given us to process your data for the purposes indicated. The refusal to provide your personal data entails the impossibility of processing your data for the aforementioned purposes.

To comply with the legal obligations that apply to us. In this case, the interested party may not refuse the processing of personal data.

In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and trajectory by avoiding attacks on our website. In this case, the interested party may not refuse the processing of personal data, although they may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognized in section eight of this policy.

CUSTOMERS.

Execution of a contract in which he is a party or application of pre-contractual means. The refusal to provide your personal data entails the impossibility of processing your data for the aforementioned purposes.

In the consent that you have given us to process your data for purposes other than the development or execution of the existing contract. The refusal to provide your personal data entails the impossibility of processing your data for the aforementioned purposes.

To comply with the legal obligations that apply to us. In this case, the interested party may not refuse the processing of personal data.

In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and trajectory by avoiding attacks on our website. In this case, the interested party may not refuse the processing of personal data, although they may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognized in section eight of this policy.

4. DEADLINES OR CRITERIA FOR CONSERVING THE DATA.

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were initially collected.

Once the data is no longer necessary for the treatment in question, they will be kept duly blocked so that, where appropriate, they will be made available to the competent Public Administrations and Bodies, Judges and Courts or the Public Prosecutor's Office, during the limitation period. of the actions

Contacta con nosotros

Sede central

Calle San Ramón Nonato, 4
Esquina Paseo de la Castellana 234
28046 Madrid

Teléfono fijo

+34 911 687 937
L-J 09:30 A 18:30 –V: 09:30 A 16:00

WhatsApp

+34 638 353 177

Correo electrónico

tienda@time2padel.com

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.